Teams

Administration

David Zic  Administrative Director

Clinic Administration

Josip Jonathan Zic Clinic Manager
Luis Cruz Patient Flow Manager
Jordan Chapman Triage Manager
Alex Gurduiala Pharmacy Manager
Jeffrey Portalanza Discharge Manager

Information Technology

Joao Baiense Jr. IT Manager
Brandon Balbach IT Staff

Media Department

Isaac Senior Media Manager

Medical Team

Emil Barbu Medical Director

Treatment

Geraldo Barbosa Cardoso Doctor
Cristian Florin Chirila Doctor
David Ivanov Doctor
Daniel Esteban Herrera da Silva Doctor
Irina Emanuela Duna Nurse
Catherine Hirt Nurse
Ramona Mocanu Nurse
Daniela Raileanu Nurse
Ester Santiago Sobral Nurse
Rebeka Toth Nurse
Diana Baiense Medical Assistant
Peter Barros Medical Assistant
Emanuela Denisa Dinu Medical Assistant
Denise Gutierrez Medical Assistant
Serban Ionita Medical Assistant
Paul Daniel Longa Medical Assistant
Mate Balazs Toth Medical Assistant

Allied Health Professionals

Lilian Balbach Nutrition Counseling
Cassius Okuto Otieno Physical Therapy
Biljana Zic Physical Therapy

Dental

Joziane Aparecida Souza e Silva Carnevalli Dentist
Demetrio Pedrazas Dentist
Helen Silva Santana Dentist
Franoli Tujuma Edo Dental Assitant
Semida Sascau Dental Assitant

Laboratory

Gislaine Andrino Cruz Lab Technician
Tereza Bimbi Muteka Lab Technician
Ligia Tuleu Lab Technician
Viviane Evelyn Lab Operations
Anita Zic Lab Operations

Patient Care

Ladislau Relu Jonathan Banica Patient Care
Nathan Boje Patient Care
Andjela Dimitrov Patient Care
Amy Monica Duna Patient Care
Liezel Goyak Patient Care
Alexia Mocanu Patient Care
Valerica Moldovan Patient Care
Pearl Ann Mullins Patient Care
Xenia Poznic Patient Care
Steven Todorovic Patient Care

Operations Team

Jorai Cruz Operations Director

Campus/Building

William Pedrazas Camaz Campus
Claudio Yazbek Carnevalli Campus
Catalin Ghervase Campus
Marilene Guerra de Jesus Campus
Ruben Viterbo Leite Campus
Antonio Carlos Liger Campus
Daniel Ciurea Building
Cornel Moldovan Building
Eric Adam Salazar Building
Liviu Urs Building
Angelo Isaac Alan Yporra Building

Chaplaincy

Children

Sonia Regina Santos de Jesus Couceiro Children’s Education Manager
Sintayehu Abera Children’s Education
Sarah Souza e Silva Carnevalli Children’s Education
Abraham Chufuma Children’s Education
Eyasu Chufuma Children’s Education
Tesfenesh Chufuma Children’s Education
Ivy Candace de Jesus Couceiro Children’s Education
Abinnet Demise Children’s Education
Biniam Deneke Children’s Education
Elaine Goncalves Gavioli Children’s Education
Gabriela Viterba Santos de Jesus Children’s Education
Marcelo Vitor da Silva Lima Children’s Education
Juliana Silva Mendes Children’s Education
Walter Vinicius Sousa Santos Children’s Education
Gabriel Ferreira Semtchuk Children’s Education
Isabela Santo Silva Children’s Education
Viviane Moura da Silva Children’s Education
Ednajara Simon Children’s Education
Almez Tedela Children’s Education
Tsegenesh Tefera Children’s Education
Wubito Teshume Children’s Education
Naomi Tomoiaga Children’s Education
Eduardo Vavrik Children’s Education
Nancy Daniele Vavrik Children’s Education
Daniel Yirga Children’s Education

Food Services

Eva Soures de Souza Serviços Alimentícios

Translation

Renata Chapman Translation Manager

Welfare

Marcus Cruz Welfare Manager
Ioana Petra Radu Clinic Liaison
Marli Gutierrez Vettoretti Cardamone Welfare
Renildo de Oliveira Costa Welfare
Maria Imer Cruz Welfare
Samuel Cruz Welfare
Sergio Cruz Welfare
Elaine Goncalves Gavioli Welfare
Iraci Goncalves Welfare
Zillayhuma Haider Welfare
Monica Wachera Kamau Welfare
Norma Saenz Welfare